Species Details : Chilostoma cingulatum (Studer, 1820)

You selected Glischrus cingulata Studer, 1820. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chilostoma cingulatum (Studer, 1820) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chilostoma (Cingulifera) cingulatum (S. Studer, 1820) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chilostoma (Cingulifera) cingulatum (S. Studer, 1820)
Glischrus cingulata Studer, 1820 (synonym)
Helix cingulata (Studer, 1820) (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Chilostoma cingulatum adamii (Pini, 1876)
Chilostoma cingulatum alzonai K. L. Pfeiffer, 1951
Chilostoma cingulatum anauniense (De Betta, 1852)
Chilostoma cingulatum anconae (Gentiluomo, 1868)
Chilostoma cingulatum appelii (Kobelt, 1876)
Chilostoma cingulatum asperulum (Ehrmann, 1910)
Chilostoma cingulatum baldense (Rossmässler, 1839)
Chilostoma cingulatum bizona (Rossmässler, 1842)
Chilostoma cingulatum boccavallense K. L. Pfeiffer, 1951
Chilostoma cingulatum carrarense (Strobel, 1852)
Chilostoma cingulatum colubrinum (De Cristofori & Jan, 1832)
Chilostoma cingulatum frigidescens (Del Prete, 1879)
Chilostoma cingulatum frigidissimum (Paulucci, 1881)
Chilostoma cingulatum frigidosum (Pollonera, 1890)
Chilostoma cingulatum gobanzi (Frauenfeld, 1867)
Chilostoma cingulatum hermesianum (Pini, 1874)
Chilostoma cingulatum infernale (P. Hesse, 1931)
Chilostoma cingulatum insubricum (De Cristofori & Jan, 1832)
Chilostoma cingulatum medoacense (Adami, 1886)
Chilostoma cingulatum montanum (Paulucci, 1881)
Chilostoma cingulatum nicatis (Costa, 1836)
Chilostoma cingulatum nicolisianum (Adami, 1886)
Chilostoma cingulatum peregrini Falkner, 1998
Chilostoma cingulatum philippii (Kobelt, 1905)
Chilostoma cingulatum preslii (Rossmässler, 1836)
Chilostoma cingulatum sentinense (Piersanti, 1833)
Chilostoma cingulatum transiens (Adami, 1886)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Stylommatophora CoL
Superfamily Helicoidea CoL
Family Helicidae CoL
Genus Chilostoma CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 2016-03-02
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=871135
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54