Species Details : Gymnopus androsaceus (L.) Della Magg. & Trassin.

You selected Merulius androsaceus (L.) With. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gymnopus androsaceus (L.) Della Magg. & Trassin. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus androsaceus  (L.) Della Magg. & Trassin.
Synonyms:
Agaricus androsaceus L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus androsaceus L.
Androsaceus androsaceus (L.) Rea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androsaceus androsaceus (L.) Rea
Chamaeceras androsaceus (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaeceras androsaceus (L.) Kuntze
Marasmius androsaceus (L.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius androsaceus (L.) Fr.
Merulius androsaceus (L.) With. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius androsaceus (L.) With.
Setulipes androsaceus (L.) Antonín (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setulipes androsaceus (L.) Antonín
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Omphalotaceae CoL
Genus Gymnopus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=550654
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54