Species Details : Limonium narbonense Miller

You selected Limonium serotinum (Rchb.) Pignatti. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Limonium narbonense Miller (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Limonium narbonense  Miller
Synonyms:
Limonium angustifolium (Tausch) Turrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonium angustifolium (Tausch) Turrill
Limonium mareoticum El Garf ex M. N. El Hadidi & A. A. Fayed (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonium mareoticum El Garf ex M. N. El Hadidi & A. A. Fayed
Limonium serotinum (Rchb.) M. Erben (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonium serotinum (Rchb.) M. Erben
Limonium serotinum (Rchb.) Pignatti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonium serotinum (Rchb.) Pignatti
Limonium vulgare subsp. angustifolium (Nusch) P. Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonium vulgare subsp. angustifolium (Nusch) P. Fourn.
Limonium vulgare subsp. serotinum (Rchb.) Gams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonium vulgare subsp. serotinum (Rchb.) Gams
Statice angustifolia Tausch (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Statice angustifolia Tausch
Statice brunii Guss. ex A. Bruni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Statice brunii Guss. ex A. Bruni
Statice limonium subsp. aggregata (Rouy) Rouy (synonym)
Statice limonium subsp. angustifolia (Tausch) Rouy (synonym)
Statice limonium subsp. serotina (Rchb.) Nym. (synonym)
Statice serotina Rchb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Statice serotina Rchb.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Narrow-leaved Sea-lavender Narrow-leaved Sea-lavender English -
Schmalblättriger Strandflieder Schmalblaettriger Strandflieder German -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Plumbaginaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Limonium World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Turkey (S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia), Cyprus (E-Cyprus), Egypt (NE-Egypt, NW-coastal Egypt), Rhodos, European Turkey, Lebanon (coastal W-Lebanon), Sinai peninsula (C-Sinai, N-Sinai), Syria (coastal W-Syria), Spain, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Malta (I), Sicily, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Aegaean Isl. (Chios, Donousa, Euboea, Kerkyra, Kos, Limnos, Milos, Naxos, Paros, Samos, Skiathos, Thirasia), Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Azores (Santa Maria Isl., Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira, Pico, Corvo Isl.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09