Species Details : Ajania adenantha (Diels) Ling & Shih

You selected Chrysanthemum adenanthum (Diels) Ling. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ajania adenantha (Diels) Ling & Shih (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ajania adenantha  (Diels) Ling & Shih
Synonyms:
Ajania adenantha (Diels) A.A.Muldashev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajania adenantha (Diels) A.A.Muldashev
Chrysanthemum adenanthum (Diels) Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum adenanthum (Diels) Hand.-Mazz.
Chrysanthemum adenanthum (Diels) Ling (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum adenanthum (Diels) Ling
Tanacetum adenanthum Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanacetum adenanthum Diels
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Ajania World Plants
Distribution: China (Hebei, NW-Yunnan)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45