Species Details : Carex appropinquata Schumach.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex appropinquata Schumach. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex appropinquata  Schumach.
Synonyms:
Carex paniculata var. paradoxa (Rchb.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paniculata var. paradoxa (Rchb.) Fiori
Carex paradoxa Willd., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paradoxa Willd., nom. illeg.
Carex paradoxa f. brachystachya Schatz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paradoxa f. brachystachya Schatz
Carex paradoxa var. gracilis Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paradoxa var. gracilis Asch. & Graebn.
Carex paradoxa f. sparsiflora Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paradoxa f. sparsiflora Lange
Caricina paradoxa (Rchb.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caricina paradoxa (Rchb.) St.-Lag.
Vignea appropinquata (Schumach.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea appropinquata (Schumach.) Soják
Vignea paradoxa Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea paradoxa Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Ireland; Italy; Kazakhstan; Krasnoyarsk; Netherlands; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Romania; South European Russi; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52