Species Details : Uromyces caladii (Schwein.) Farl., 1879

Accepted scientific name:
Uromyces caladii (Schwein.) Farl., 1879 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Uromyces caladii  (Schwein.) Farl., 1879
Synonyms:
Caeoma caladii (Schwein.) Link, 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caeoma caladii (Schwein.) Link, 1825
Coeomurus caladii (Schwein.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coeomurus caladii (Schwein.) Kuntze, 1898
Uredo caladii Schwein., 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo caladii Schwein., 1822
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Pucciniaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Uromyces Species Fungorum
Distribution: Delaware
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Uromyces caladii
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48