Species Details : Anthemis taubertii E. Durand & Barratte

You selected Anthemis scaettae Pamp. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anthemis taubertii E. Durand & Barratte (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthemis taubertii  E. Durand & Barratte
Synonyms:
Anthemis pichii Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis pichii Pamp.
Anthemis scaettae Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis scaettae Pamp.
Anthemis taubertii subsp. arenicola (Pamp.) S. Brullo & F. Furnari (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis taubertii subsp. arenicola (Pamp.) S. Brullo & F. Furnari
Anthemis taubertii var. arenicola Pamp. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Anthemis World Plants
Distribution: Libya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53