Species Details : Phyllagathis rotundifolia (Jack) Bl.

Accepted scientific name:
Phyllagathis rotundifolia (Jack) Bl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyllagathis rotundifolia  (Jack) Bl.
Synonyms:
Melastoma rotundifolium Jack (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melastoma rotundifolium Jack
Phyllagathis decipiens Bakh. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllagathis decipiens Bakh. fil.
Phyllagathis praetermissa A. Weber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllagathis praetermissa A. Weber
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Melastomataceae World Plants
Genus Phyllagathis World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Perak, Pahang, Selangor, Negeri Sembilan), Sumatra, peninsular Thailand
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55