Infraspecific Taxon Details : Harmothoe impar parvispinosa (Annenkova, 1937)

You selected Harmothoe (Evarne) impar parvispinosa Annenkova, 1937. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Harmothoe impar parvispinosa (Annenkova, 1937) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Harmothoe impar parvispinosa (Annenkova, 1937)
Synonyms:
Harmothoe (Evarne) impar parvispinosa Annenkova, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Harmothoe (Evarne) impar parvispinosa Annenkova, 1937
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Annelida CoL
Class Polychaeta WoRMS Polychaeta
Order Phyllodocida WoRMS Polychaeta
Family Polynoidae WoRMS Polychaeta
Genus Harmothoe WoRMS Polychaeta
Species Harmothoe impar WoRMS Polychaeta
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fauchald, Kristian, 26-Mar-2008
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, 2019-03-05   92%
Bibliographic citation: Read G. & Fauchald K. (eds). (2019). WoRMS Polychaeta: World Polychaeta database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/polychaeta/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=335788
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58