Species Details : Maxillaria egertoniana (Bateman ex Lindl.) Molinari

You selected Trigonidium egertonianum Bateman ex Lindl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Maxillaria egertoniana (Bateman ex Lindl.) Molinari (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria egertoniana  (Bateman ex Lindl.) Molinari
Synonyms:
Maxillaria brachyglossa A.Rich. & Galeotti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria brachyglossa A.Rich. & Galeotti
Trigonidium brachyglossum (A.Rich. & Galeotti) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trigonidium brachyglossum (A.Rich. & Galeotti) Schltr.
Trigonidium callistele Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trigonidium callistele Rchb.f.
Trigonidium egertonianum Bateman ex Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trigonidium egertonianum Bateman ex Lindl.
Trigonidium seemannii Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trigonidium seemannii Rchb.f.
Trigonidium spatulatum Linden & Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trigonidium spatulatum Linden & Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Maxillaria WCSP
Distribution: Belize; Colombia; Costa Rica; Ecuador; El Salvador; Guatemala; Guyana; Honduras; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Panam; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07