Species Details : Euphorbia pterococca Brot.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia pterococca Brot. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pterococca  Brot.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia bialata Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia bialata Link
Euphorbia pterococca var. pilosa Lazare & Charpin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pterococca var. pilosa Lazare & Charpin
Euphorbia stellulata Salzm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia stellulata Salzm.
Tithymalus pterococcus (Brot.) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus pterococcus (Brot.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Baleares; Canary Is.; Corse; Germany; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Libya; Madeira; Morocco; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia; Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30