Species Details : Lycoperdon atropurpureum Vittad., 1842

You selected Lycoperdon molle var. stellare (Peck) Demoulin, 1979. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lycoperdon atropurpureum Vittad., 1842 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon atropurpureum  Vittad., 1842
Synonyms:
Lycoperdon atropurpureum var. atropurpureum Vittad., 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon atropurpureum var. atropurpureum Vittad., 1842
Lycoperdon atropurpureum var. catinense Scalia, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon atropurpureum var. catinense Scalia, 1900
Lycoperdon atropurpureum var. hirtellum Peck, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon atropurpureum var. hirtellum Peck, 1879
Lycoperdon atropurpureum var. stellare Peck, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon atropurpureum var. stellare Peck, 1879
Lycoperdon hirtum var. stellare (Peck) Sacc. & Traverso, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon hirtum var. stellare (Peck) Sacc. & Traverso, 1910
Lycoperdon molle var. atropurpureum (Vittad.) F. Šmarda, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon molle var. atropurpureum (Vittad.) F. Šmarda, 1958
Lycoperdon molle var. hirtellum (Peck) Kreisel, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon molle var. hirtellum (Peck) Kreisel, 1962
Lycoperdon molle var. stellare (Peck) Demoulin, 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon molle var. stellare (Peck) Demoulin, 1979
Lycoperdon stellare (Peck) Lloyd, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon stellare (Peck) Lloyd, 1905
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Agaricaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lycoperdon Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy; Pakistan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Lycoperdon atropurpureum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48