Species Details : Laccaria bicolor (Maire) P. D. Orton, 1960

You selected Laccaria laccata var. pseudobicolor Bon, 1982. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Laccaria bicolor (Maire) P. D. Orton, 1960 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Laccaria bicolor  (Maire) P. D. Orton, 1960
Synonyms:
Laccaria bicolor var. bicolor (Maire) P. D. Orton, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria bicolor var. bicolor (Maire) P. D. Orton, 1960
Laccaria bicolor var. pseudobicolor (Bon) Pázmány, 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria bicolor var. pseudobicolor (Bon) Pázmány, 1991
Laccaria laccata var. bicolor Maire, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria laccata var. bicolor Maire, 1937
Laccaria laccata var. pseudobicolor Bon, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria laccata var. pseudobicolor Bon, 1982
Laccaria proxima var. bicolor (Maire) Kühner & Romagn., 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria proxima var. bicolor (Maire) Kühner & Romagn., 1953
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Hydnangiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Laccaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy; Norway; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Laccaria bicolor
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48