Species Details : Carex pairae F.W.Schultz

Accepted scientific name:
Carex pairae F.W.Schultz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex pairae  F.W.Schultz
Synonyms:
Carex bullockiana Nelmes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bullockiana Nelmes
Carex contigua subsp. pairae (F.W.Schultz) Degen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex contigua subsp. pairae (F.W.Schultz) Degen
Carex divulsa var. pairae (F.W.Schultz) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex divulsa var. pairae (F.W.Schultz) Nyman
Carex echinata f. capitata (Christ) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex echinata f. capitata (Christ) Kük.
Carex echinata var. loliacea (Schkuhr) T.Durand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex echinata var. loliacea (Schkuhr) T.Durand
Carex echinata f. monostachya (Asch. & Graebn.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex echinata f. monostachya (Asch. & Graebn.) Kük.
Carex leersii var. angustifolia Vollm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leersii var. angustifolia Vollm.
Carex loliacea Schkuhr, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex loliacea Schkuhr, nom. illeg.
Carex muricata f. arcuata P.Silva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex muricata f. arcuata P.Silva
Carex muricata var. interrupta Wallr., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex muricata var. interrupta Wallr., nom. superfl.
Carex muricata var. loliacea Schkuhr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex muricata var. loliacea Schkuhr
Carex muricata subsp. pairae (F.W.Schultz) Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex muricata subsp. pairae (F.W.Schultz) Celak.
Carex muricata var. pairae (F.W.Schultz) Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex muricata var. pairae (F.W.Schultz) Celak.
Carex pairae var. capitata Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pairae var. capitata Christ
Carex pairae var. monostachya Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pairae var. monostachya Asch. & Graebn.
Carex virens var. pairae (F.W.Schultz) Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex virens var. pairae (F.W.Schultz) Garcke
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Austria; Azores; Belgium; Bulgaria; Canary Is.; Central European Rus; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; France; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Ireland; Italy; Madeira; Michigan; Morocco; Netherlands; New Brunswick; Norway; Ontario; Pennsylvania; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tunisia; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52