Species Details : Pueraria wallichii DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Pueraria wallichii DC. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Pueraria wallichii  DC.
Synonyms:
Dolichos frutescens D.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dolichos frutescens D.Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Pueraria ILDIS
Distribution: Bangladesh; Bhutan; China; India; Myanmar; Nepal; Thailand
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Newell CA, 1993
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:55