Infraspecific Taxon Details : Chiliadenus sericeus subsp. sericeus

You selected Jasonia sericea Batt. & Trabut. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chiliadenus sericeus subsp. sericeus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chiliadenus sericeus subsp. sericeus
Synonyms:
Chiliadenus sericeus subsp. incanescens Maire (synonym)
Jasonia sericea Batt. & Trabut (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasonia sericea Batt. & Trabut
Varthemia sericea (Batt. & Trabut) Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Varthemia sericea (Batt. & Trabut) Diels
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Chiliadenus World Plants
Species Chiliadenus sericeus World Plants
Distribution: Algeria, S-Algeria (Tassili n'Ajjer), Libya (Tibesti), Egypt (NW-coastal Egypt)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53