Species Details : Linum tenuifolium L.

Accepted scientific name:
Linum tenuifolium L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Linum tenuifolium  L.
Synonyms:
Cathartolinum tenuifolium (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cathartolinum tenuifolium (L.) Rchb.
Leucolinum tenuifolium (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucolinum tenuifolium (L.) Fourr.
Linum cilicicum Fenzl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum cilicicum Fenzl
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Schmalblättriger Lein - -
Zarter Lein - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Linaceae World Plants
Genus Linum World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Germany, Switzerland, Hungary, Poland, Romania, NE-Spain (Pyrenees), Andorra, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Crete, Crimea, Ukraine, Georgia [Caucasus], E-European Russia, Armenia, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), European Turkey, Iran (Iranian Aserbaijan), Syria (W-Syrian Mountains)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-19 02:25:49