Species Details : Redingeria microspora (Zahlbr.) M. Cáceres & Lücking

You selected Leptotrema microsporum Zahlbr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Redingeria microspora (Zahlbr.) M. Cáceres & Lücking (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Redingeria microspora  (Zahlbr.) M. Cáceres & Lücking
Synonyms:
Leptotrema microsporum Zahlbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptotrema microsporum Zahlbr.
Ocellularia microspora (Zahlbr.) Hale (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ocellularia microspora (Zahlbr.) Hale
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Ostropales CoL
Family Graphidaceae CoL
Genus Redingeria CoL
Distribution: Americas North America (incl Mexico); Americas South and Central America
Environment: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 14666
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 30-Nov-2015
Source database: LIAS, Dec 2015   65%
Bibliographic citation: Rambold G. (lead editor; for detailed information see http://liaslight.lias.net/About/Impressum.html and http://liasnames.lias.net/About/Impressum.html) (2019). LIAS: A Global Information System for Lichenized and Non-Lichenized Ascomycetes (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_14666.html
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27