Species Details : Cryptocoryneum hysterioides (Corda) Peyronel

You selected Exosporium hysterioides (Corda) Höhn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cryptocoryneum hysterioides (Corda) Peyronel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cryptocoryneum hysterioides  (Corda) Peyronel
Synonyms:
Exosporium hysterioides (Corda) Höhn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exosporium hysterioides (Corda) Höhn.
Hormiscium hysterioides (Corda) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hormiscium hysterioides (Corda) Sacc.
Torula hysterioides Corda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torula hysterioides Corda
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Not assigned CoL
Order Not assigned CoL
Family Not assigned CoL
Genus Cryptocoryneum CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=252661
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54