Species Details : Allium ericetorum Thore

Accepted scientific name:
Allium ericetorum Thore (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium ericetorum  Thore
Synonyms:
Allium ambiguum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ambiguum DC.
Allium chloranthum (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium chloranthum
Allium ericetorum subsp. pseudosuaveolens (Zahar.) Ciocârlan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ericetorum subsp. pseudosuaveolens (Zahar.) Ciocârlan
Allium graminifolium Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium graminifolium Pers.
Allium haussmannii Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium haussmannii Rouy
Allium ochroleucum Waldst. & Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ochroleucum Waldst. & Kit.
Allium ochroleucum var. ericetorum (Thore) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ochroleucum var. ericetorum (Thore) Nyman
Allium ochroleucum subsp. pseudosuaveolens Zahar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ochroleucum subsp. pseudosuaveolens Zahar.
Allium odorum Lapeyr., nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium odorum Lapeyr., nom.illeg.
Allium pseudo-ochroleucum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pseudo-ochroleucum Schur
Allium sordidum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium sordidum
Allium suaveolens Duby, nom.illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium suaveolens Duby, nom.illeg.
Allium suaveolens subsp. ericetorum (Thore) Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium suaveolens subsp. ericetorum (Thore) Cout.
Allium szurulense Lerchenf. ex Kanitz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium szurulense Lerchenf. ex Kanitz
Allium xanthicum Griseb. & Schenk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium xanthicum Griseb. & Schenk
Allium xanthicum var. chloranthum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium xanthicum var. chloranthum
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Czechoslovakia; France; Italy; Portugal; Romania; Spain; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:38