Species Details : Gyroporus cyanescens (Bull.) Quél., 1886

You selected Boletus lacteus Lév., 1848. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gyroporus cyanescens (Bull.) Quél., 1886 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gyroporus cyanescens  (Bull.) Quél., 1886
Synonyms:
Boletus constrictus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus constrictus Pers., 1801
Boletus cyanescens Bull., 1788 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus cyanescens Bull., 1788
Boletus cyanescens var. cyanescens Bull., 1788 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus cyanescens var. cyanescens Bull., 1788
Boletus lacteus Lév., 1848 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus lacteus Lév., 1848
Gyroporus cyanescens var. cyanescens (Bull.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyroporus cyanescens var. cyanescens (Bull.) Quél., 1886
Gyroporus cyanescens f. cyanescens (Bull.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyroporus cyanescens f. cyanescens (Bull.) Quél., 1886
Gyroporus cyanescens f. immutabilis J. Charb., C. Lej. & M. Xavier, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyroporus cyanescens f. immutabilis J. Charb., C. Lej. & M. Xavier, 2001
Gyroporus cyanescens var. lacteus Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyroporus cyanescens var. lacteus Quél., 1888
Gyroporus cyanescens var. sulfureus Kalamees, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyroporus cyanescens var. sulfureus Kalamees, 1986
Gyroporus cyanescens var. vinosovirescens G. Riousset, Riousset & Bertéa, 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyroporus cyanescens var. vinosovirescens G. Riousset, Riousset & Bertéa, 1999
Gyroporus cyanescens var. violaceotinctus Watling, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyroporus cyanescens var. violaceotinctus Watling, 1969
Gyroporus lacteus Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyroporus lacteus Quél., 1886
Gyroporus sulfureus (Kalamees) Kalamees, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyroporus sulfureus (Kalamees) Kalamees, 1989
Leccinum constrictum (Pers.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum constrictum (Pers.) Gray, 1821
Leucoconius cyanescens (Bull.) Beck, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucoconius cyanescens (Bull.) Beck, 1923
Suillus cyanescens (Bull.) Kuntze, 1898 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus cyanescens (Bull.) Kuntze, 1898
Suillus cyanescens (Bull.) P. Karst., 1882 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus cyanescens (Bull.) P. Karst., 1882
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Gyroporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Gyroporus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Belize; Great Britain; Honduras; Northern Ireland; Western Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Gyroporus cyanescens
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48