Infraspecific Taxon Details : Glomeris cingulata intercedens Latzel, 1884

Accepted scientific name:
Glomeris cingulata intercedens Latzel, 1884 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Glomeris cingulata intercedens Latzel, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glomeris cingulata intercedens Latzel, 1884
Glomeris transalpina intercedens Latzel, 1884 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Diplopoda WoRMS MilliBase
Order Glomerida WoRMS MilliBase
Superfamily Glomeroidea WoRMS MilliBase
Family Glomeridae WoRMS MilliBase
Genus Glomeris WoRMS MilliBase
Species Glomeris cingulata WoRMS MilliBase
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda, Jörg, 2017-08-28
Source database: WoRMS MilliBase, 2019-03-05   95%
Bibliographic citation: Sierwald P. & Spelda J. (2020). WoRMS MilliBase: MilliBase (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.millibase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=1031100
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:33