Species Details : Lycopodium vestitum Desv. ex Poir.

You selected Lycopodium albidum Bak. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lycopodium vestitum Desv. ex Poir. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium vestitum  Desv. ex Poir.
Synonyms:
Lycopodium albidum Bak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium albidum Bak.
Lycopodium scariosum Hook. (ambiguous synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Lycopodiales World Ferns
Family Lycopodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Lycopodium World Ferns
Distribution: Ecuador, Peru, ?Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30