Species Details : Cystoderma jasonis (Cooke & Massee) Harmaja, 1978

Accepted scientific name:
Cystoderma jasonis (Cooke & Massee) Harmaja, 1978 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cystoderma jasonis  (Cooke & Massee) Harmaja, 1978
Synonyms:
Agaricus jasonis Cooke & Massee, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus jasonis Cooke & Massee, 1888
Armillaria jasonis (Cooke & Massee) Sacc., 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armillaria jasonis (Cooke & Massee) Sacc., 1891
Cystoderma amianthinum var. longisporum (Kühner) A. H. Sm. & Singer, 1945 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystoderma amianthinum var. longisporum (Kühner) A. H. Sm. & Singer, 1945
Cystoderma amianthinum var. longisporum (Kühner) Locq., 1945 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystoderma amianthinum var. longisporum (Kühner) Locq., 1945
Cystoderma jasonis var. jasonis (Cooke & Massee) Harmaja, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystoderma jasonis var. jasonis (Cooke & Massee) Harmaja, 1978
Lepiota amianthina var. longispora Kühner, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota amianthina var. longispora Kühner, 1936
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Agaricaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Cystoderma Species Fungorum
Distribution: Finland; Great Britain; Northern Ireland; Norway
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Cystoderma jasonis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48