Species Details : Macropodus spechti Schreitmüller, 1936

You selected Macropodus opercularis concolor Ahl, 1936. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Macropodus spechti Schreitmüller, 1936 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macropodus spechti  Schreitmüller, 1936
Synonyms:
Macropodus concolor Ahl, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macropodus concolor Ahl, 1936
Macropodus opercularis concolor Ahl, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macropodus opercularis concolor Ahl, 1936
Macropodus opercularis spechti Schreitmüller, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macropodus opercularis spechti Schreitmüller, 1936
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Sort makropode Sort makropode Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sort paradisfisk Sort paradisfisk Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Black paradise fish Black paradise fish English Viet Nam Click here to show the literature
 reference
Schwarzer Makropode Schwarzer Makropode German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Svart Makropod Svart Makropod Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Osphronemidae FishBase
Genus Macropodus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Viet Nam.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2012-10-02
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=59368
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28