Infraspecific Taxon Details : Viola tricolor subsp. matutina (Klokov) Valentine

Accepted scientific name:
Viola tricolor subsp. matutina (Klokov) Valentine (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viola tricolor subsp. matutina (Klokov) Valentine
Synonyms:
Viola matutina Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola matutina Klokov
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Violaceae World Plants
Genus Viola World Plants
Species Viola tricolor World Plants
Distribution: Ukraine, N-Moldavia, S-European Russia, Belarus, Northern Caucasus
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55