Species Details : Mathetris rhodesiana (Synave, 1979)

Accepted scientific name:
Mathetris rhodesiana (Synave, 1979) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Mathetris rhodesiana  (Synave, 1979)
Synonyms:
Aselgeia rhodesiana Synave, 1979 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Fulgoroidea FLOW
Family Dictyopharidae FLOW
Genus Mathetris FLOW
Distribution: ZAIOO; ZIMOO
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin Thierry, 2017
Source database: FLOW, Feb 2019   85%
Bibliographic citation: Bourgoin T. (2020). FLOW: Fulgoromorpha Lists On the WEB (version Feb 2019). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://hemiptera-databases.com/flow?lang=en&card=name&id=23596&page=explorer&db=flow
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33