Species Details : Hedera maderensis K.Koch ex A.Rutherf.

You selected Hedera helix Lowe, sensu auct. This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hedera maderensis K.Koch ex A.Rutherf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hedera maderensis  K.Koch ex A.Rutherf.
Synonyms:
Hedera helix Lowe, sensu auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix Lowe, sensu auct.
Hedera maderensis K.Koch, nom. nud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera maderensis K.Koch, nom. nud.
Hedera maderensis var. variegata J.H.Veitch, species not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera maderensis var. variegata J.H.Veitch, species not validly publ.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae WCSP
Genus Hedera WCSP
Distribution: Madeira
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53