Infraspecific Taxon Details : Malva alcea subsp. alcea

Accepted scientific name:
Malva alcea subsp. alcea (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Malva alcea subsp. alcea
Synonyms:
Alcea palmata Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alcea palmata Gilib.
Althaea godroni Alef (synonym) 1 literature reference for Althaea godroni Alef
Bismalva alcea (L.) Medic. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bismalva alcea (L.) Medic.
Bismalva fastigiata Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bismalva fastigiata Fourr.
Malva abulensis Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malva abulensis Cav.
Malva alcea subsp. fastigiata (Cav.) O. Bolos & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malva alcea subsp. fastigiata (Cav.) O. Bolos & Vigo
Malva alceoides Tenore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malva alceoides Tenore
Malva bismalva Lej. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malva bismalva Lej.
Malva cannabina Serres (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malva cannabina Serres
Malva decumbens Host (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Malva decumbens Host
Malva fastigiata Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malva fastigiata Cav.
Malva intermedia Boreau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malva intermedia Boreau
Malva italica Pollini (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malva italica Pollini
Malva lagascae Láz.-Ibiza & Tubilla (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Malva lagascae Láz.-Ibiza & Tubilla
Malva lobata Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malva lobata Cav.
Malva moreniana Pollini (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malva moreniana Pollini
Malva morenii Pollini (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malva morenii Pollini
Malva morisonii Pollini ex Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malva morisonii Pollini ex Schur
Malva ovata Dulac (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Malva ovata Dulac
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Malva monets - -
Sigmarskraut - -
Sigmarswurz - -
Vervain mallow En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Malva World Plants
Species Malva alcea World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Finland (I), Norway (I), Spain, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Bulgaria, Greece, Estonia (I), Latvia, Lithuania (I), C-, W- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Galapagos (I), Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains), Canary Isl. (I) (Tenerife (I), Hierro (I)), USA (I) (Connecticut (I), Indiana (I), Massachusetts (I), Maine (I), Michigan (I), New Hampshire (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), Vermont (I), Wisconsin (I)), Canada (I) (New Brunswick (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I), Quebec (I), Saskatchewan (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55