Species Details : Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz

Accepted scientific name:
Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Alyssum sativum (L.) Scop. (synonym)
Camelina caucasica (Sinskaya) Vassilcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camelina caucasica (Sinskaya) Vassilcz.
Camelina crepitans (Sinskaya) Kusn. (synonym)
Camelina glabrata (DC.) Fritsch ex N.W. Zinger (synonym)
Camelina sativa var. caucasica Sinskaya (synonym)
Camelina sativa var. crepitans Sinskaya (synonym)
Camelina sativa var. glabrata DC. (synonym)
Camelina sativa subsp. sativa (synonym)
Myagrum sativum L. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales Brassicaceae
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Camelina Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I.; Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2020). Brassicaceae: Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:48