Species Details : Cervaria rivini Gaertn.

You selected Athamanta cervaria (L.) L. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cervaria rivini Gaertn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cervaria rivini  Gaertn.
Synonyms:
Angelica angustifolia (Bell.) Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angelica angustifolia (Bell.) Hoffm.
Athamanta cervaria (L.) L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athamanta cervaria (L.) L.
Athamanta decussata Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athamanta decussata Gilib.
Athamanta latifolia Viv. (synonym)
Cervaria angustifolia (Bell.) Andrz. ex Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cervaria angustifolia (Bell.) Andrz. ex Trautv.
Cervaria glauca Lam. ex Gaud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cervaria glauca Lam. ex Gaud.
Cervaria laevis Gaud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cervaria laevis Gaud.
Cervaria nigra Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cervaria nigra Bernh.
Cervaria rigida Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cervaria rigida Moench
Imperatoria angustifolia Bell. (synonym)
Ligusticum cervaria (L.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligusticum cervaria (L.) Spreng.
Oreoselinum elaphoboscum Delarb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreoselinum elaphoboscum Delarb.
Oreoselinum minus Garsault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreoselinum minus Garsault
Oreoselis cervaria (L.) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreoselis cervaria (L.) Rafin.
Peucedanon cervarium (L.) St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peucedanon cervarium (L.) St. Lag.
Peucedanum angustifolium (Bell.) Rchb. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peucedanum angustifolium (Bell.) Rchb. fil.
Peucedanum cervaria (L.) Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peucedanum cervaria (L.) Lapeyr.
Peucedanum glaucifolium St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peucedanum glaucifolium St. Lag.
Peucedanum imperatorioides DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peucedanum imperatorioides DC.
Selinum cervaria L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum cervaria L.
Selinum cervicaria Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum cervicaria Roth
Selinum glaucum Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum glaucum Lam.
Selinum imperatorioides Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum imperatorioides Link
Selinum spinulifolia Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum spinulifolia Stokes
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hirschwurz - -
Hirschwurz-Haarstrang - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Cervaria World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Luxembourg, Liechtenstein, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Poland, Romania, +Lithuania,+Latvia, C-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Moldavia, Northern Caucasus, Algeria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53