Infraspecific Taxon Details : Juncus decipiens subsp. decipiens

You selected Juncus effusus subsp. decipiens (Buch.) Weim. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Juncus decipiens subsp. decipiens (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juncus decipiens subsp. decipiens
Synonyms:
Juncus decipiens var. glomeratus (Makino) Satake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus decipiens var. glomeratus (Makino) Satake
Juncus decipiens var. gracilis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus decipiens var. gracilis Nakai
Juncus decipiens var. robustior Satake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus decipiens var. robustior Satake
Juncus decipiens f. spiralis (Makino) Satake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus decipiens f. spiralis (Makino) Satake
Juncus decipiens f. utilis (Makino) Satake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus decipiens f. utilis (Makino) Satake
Juncus effusus subsp. decipiens (Buch.) Weim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus effusus subsp. decipiens (Buch.) Weim.
Juncus effusus var. decipiens Buch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus effusus var. decipiens Buch.
Juncus effusus f. glomeratus Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus effusus f. glomeratus Makino
Juncus effusus f. gracilis Buch. ex Matsum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus effusus f. gracilis Buch. ex Matsum.
Juncus effusus f. spiralis Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus effusus f. spiralis Makino
Juncus effusus f. utilis Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus effusus f. utilis Makino
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae World Plants
Genus Juncus World Plants
Species Juncus decipiens World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Ryukyu Isl., Russian Far East (Ussuri, Sakhalin, Primorye), NE-China, North Korea, South Korea, Assam, Thailand, USA (Connecticut, Massachusetts, Maine, Michigan, New Hampshire, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55