Species Details : Stellaria palustris Ehrh. ex Retz.

Accepted scientific name:
Stellaria palustris Ehrh. ex Retz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stellaria palustris  Ehrh. ex Retz.
Synonyms:
Alsine glauca (With.) Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsine glauca (With.) Britton
Alsine glauca (With.) E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsine glauca (With.) E. H. L. Krause
Larbrea palustris (Ehrh. ex Retz.) Fuss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larbrea palustris (Ehrh. ex Retz.) Fuss
Stellaria caespitosa Hook. fil. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria caespitosa Hook. fil.
Stellaria dilleniana Moench (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria dilleniana Moench
Stellaria glauca With. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria glauca With.
Stellaria heterophylla Magn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria heterophylla Magn.
Stellaria hsinganensis Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria hsinganensis Kitag.
Stellaria litigiosa Magn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria litigiosa Magn.
Stellaria media Sibth. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria media Sibth.
Stellaria moenchii Magn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria moenchii Magn.
Stellaria stricta C. Koch (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria stricta C. Koch
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Meadow starwort Meadow starwort - -
Sumpf-Sternmiere Sumpf-Sternmiere - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Stellaria World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Italy, Croatia, Serbia & Kosovo, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, W-, N-, C- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Australia (I) (South Australia (I), Victoria (I), Tasmania (I), Queensland (I), New South Wales (I)), China (Gansu, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Shandong, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan), Kazakhstan, Mongolia, Jammu & Kashmir, India (Himachal Pradesh), Pakistan (Kurram, Chitral), Pakistani Kashmir (Baltistan), USA (I) (Quebec (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09