Species Details : Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus L.

You selected Hemerocallis flava (L.) L. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus  L.
Synonyms:
Cameraria lilioasphodelus (L.) Boehm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cameraria lilioasphodelus (L.) Boehm.
Hemerocallis flava (L.) L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis flava (L.) L.
Hemerocallis flava var. aurantiaca A.I.Baranov & Skvortsov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis flava var. aurantiaca A.I.Baranov & Skvortsov
Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus f. aurantiaca (A.I.Baranov & Skvortsov) Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus f. aurantiaca (A.I.Baranov & Skvortsov) Kitag.
Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus var. flava L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus var. flava L.
Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus var. nana L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus var. nana L.
Hemerocallis lutea Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis lutea Gaertn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Asphodelaceae WCSP
Genus Hemerocallis WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Altay; Amur; Arkansas; Austria; Azores; China North-Central; China Southeast; Connecticut; Cuba; Czechoslovakia; Dominican Republic; Fiji; France; Germany; Haiti; Hungary; Illinois; Indiana; Italy; Jamaica; Kazakhstan; Kentucky; Khabarovsk; Korea; Leeward Is.; Maine; Manchuria; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Michigan; Minnesota; Mississippi; Mongolia; New Brunswick; New Jersey; New York; North Carolina; Ohio; Oklahoma; Ontario; Pennsylvania; Primorye; Puerto Rico; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; Texas; Thailand; Vermont; Virginia; West Siberia; West Virginia; Windward Is.; Wisconsin; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02