Infraspecific Taxon Details : Equisetum ramosissimum subsp. debile (Roxb. ex Vaucher) Hauke

You selected Hippochaete debilis (Roxb.) Ching. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Equisetum ramosissimum subsp. debile (Roxb. ex Vaucher) Hauke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Equisetum ramosissimum subsp. debile (Roxb. ex Vaucher) Hauke
Synonyms:
Equisetum altissimum A. Br. (synonym)
Equisetum aquaticum Noronha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum aquaticum Noronha
Equisetum debile Roxb. ex Vaucher (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile Roxb. ex Vaucher
Equisetum debile var. caespitosum Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile var. caespitosum Milde
Equisetum debile var. divaricatum Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile var. divaricatum Milde
Equisetum debile var. gracile Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile var. gracile Milde
Equisetum debile var. laevissimum Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile var. laevissimum Milde
Equisetum debile var. majus Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile var. majus Milde
Equisetum debile var. minus Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile var. minus Milde
Equisetum debile var. nudum Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile var. nudum Milde
Equisetum debile var. pashan Mahabale (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile var. pashan Mahabale
Equisetum debile var. polystachyum Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum debile var. polystachyum Milde
Equisetum huegelii Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum huegelii Milde
Equisetum huegelii var. majus Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum huegelii var. majus Milde
Equisetum huegelii var. minus Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum huegelii var. minus Milde
Equisetum laxum Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum laxum Bl.
Equisetum pallens Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum pallens Wall.
Equisetum ramosissimum var. altissimum (A. Br.) Bir (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum ramosissimum var. altissimum (A. Br.) Bir
Equisetum ramosissimum f. debile (Roxb. ex Vaucher) Fraser-Jenkins (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum ramosissimum f. debile (Roxb. ex Vaucher) Fraser-Jenkins
Equisetum timorianum Vauch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum timorianum Vauch.
Equisetum virgatum Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Equisetum virgatum Bl.
Hippochaete debilis (Roxb. ex Vaucher) Holub (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippochaete debilis (Roxb. ex Vaucher) Holub
Hippochaete debilis (Roxb.) Ching (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippochaete debilis (Roxb.) Ching
Hippochaete ramosissima subsp. debilis (Roxb. ex Vaucher) A. & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippochaete ramosissima subsp. debilis (Roxb. ex Vaucher) A. & D. Löve
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Equisetopsida World Ferns
Order Equisetales World Ferns
Family Equisetaceae World Ferns
Genus Equisetum World Ferns
Species Equisetum ramosissimum World Ferns
Distribution: China (Anhui, Chongqing, Fujian, Gansu, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Shandong, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Tibet, ?E-Afghanistan, India (Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Odisha, Panjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal), Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, New Guinea, Vanuatu, New Caledonia, Fiji (Viti Levu), Philippines, Nepal, Myanmar [Burma], Laos, Cambodia, Vietnam, New Guinea, peninsular Malaysia (Pahang, Perak), Borneo (Sabah), Thailand, Sumatra, Java, Lesser Sunda Isl. (Bali, Lombok, etc.), Sulawesi, Moluccas (Seram), Solomon Isl. (Guadalcanal)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Ferns, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th September 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:b744d5d6-bd00-11e8-940c-fa163e792e6e:col20180921