Infraspecific Taxon Details : Pachypodium lamerei var. ramosum (Costantin & Bois) Pichon

Accepted scientific name:
Pachypodium lamerei var. ramosum (Costantin & Bois) Pichon (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pachypodium lamerei var. ramosum (Costantin & Bois) Pichon
Synonyms:
Pachypodium menabeum Leandri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachypodium menabeum Leandri
Pachypodium ramosum Costantin & Bois (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachypodium ramosum Costantin & Bois
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Pachypodium World Plants
Species Pachypodium lamerei World Plants
Distribution: Madagascar
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54