Infraspecific Taxon Details : Campanula patula subsp. abietina (Griseb. & Schenk) Simonk.

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula patula subsp. abietina (Griseb. & Schenk) Simonk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula patula subsp. abietina (Griseb. & Schenk) Simonk.
Synonyms:
Campanula abietina Griseb. & Schenk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula abietina Griseb. & Schenk
Campanula patula var. pauciflora Rochel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula patula var. pauciflora Rochel
Campanula patula var. vajdae (Pénzes) Fed. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula patula var. vajdae (Pénzes) Fed.
Campanula stefanoffii Hermann (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula stefanoffii Hermann
Campanula vajdae Pénzes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula vajdae Pénzes
Neocodon abietinus (Griseb. & Schenk) Kolak. & Serdyuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neocodon abietinus (Griseb. & Schenk) Kolak. & Serdyuk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Species Campanula patula WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; Greece; Hungary; Romania; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53