Species Details : Morchella eximia Boud., 1910

You selected Morchella costata var. acuminata (J. Kickx fil.) Boud., 1897. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Morchella eximia Boud., 1910 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Morchella eximia  Boud., 1910
Synonyms:
Morchella conica subsp. acuminata (J. Kickx fil.) Sacc., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella conica subsp. acuminata (J. Kickx fil.) Sacc., 1889
Morchella conica var. acuminata J. Kickx fil., 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella conica var. acuminata J. Kickx fil., 1867
Morchella costata var. acuminata (J. Kickx fil.) Boud., 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella costata var. acuminata (J. Kickx fil.) Boud., 1897
Morchella eximia f. acuminata (J. Kickx fil.) Clowez, 2012 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella eximia f. acuminata (J. Kickx fil.) Clowez, 2012
Morchella eximia f. eximia Boud., 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella eximia f. eximia Boud., 1910
Morchella eximia f. multiformis Clowez, 2012 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella eximia f. multiformis Clowez, 2012
Morchella eximia f. schizocostata Jacquet., 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella eximia f. schizocostata Jacquet., 1985
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pezizomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pezizales Species Fungorum
Family Morchellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Morchella Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Morchella eximia
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47