Species Details : Leucodecton phaeosporum (Nyl.) Rivas Plata & Lücking

You selected Leptotrema phaeosporum (Nyl.) Müll. Arg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leucodecton phaeosporum (Nyl.) Rivas Plata & Lücking (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leucodecton phaeosporum  (Nyl.) Rivas Plata & Lücking
Synonyms:
Leptotrema phaeosporum (Nyl.) Müll. Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptotrema phaeosporum (Nyl.) Müll. Arg.
Myriotrema phaeosporum (Nyl.) Hale (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myriotrema phaeosporum (Nyl.) Hale
Thelotrema phaeosporum Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelotrema phaeosporum Nyl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Ostropales CoL
Family Graphidaceae CoL
Genus Leucodecton CoL
Distribution: Eurasia Asia-Tropical; Americas South and Central America; Oceania Australasia; Oceania Pacific Islands (Melanesia, Micronesia, Polynesia)
Environment: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 8704
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 30-Nov-2015
Source database: LIAS, Dec 2015   65%
Bibliographic citation: Rambold G. (lead editor; for detailed information see http://liaslight.lias.net/About/Impressum.html and http://liasnames.lias.net/About/Impressum.html) (2019). LIAS: A Global Information System for Lichenized and Non-Lichenized Ascomycetes (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_8704.html
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27