Species Details : Decolopoda australis Eights, 1835

Accepted scientific name:
Decolopoda australis Eights, 1835 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Decolopoda australis  Eights, 1835
Synonyms:
Decolopoda antarctica E.L.Bouvier, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Decolopoda antarctica E.L.Bouvier, 1905
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Pycnogonida WoRMS PycnoBase
Order Pantopoda WoRMS PycnoBase
Superfamily Colossendeidoidea WoRMS PycnoBase
Family Colossendeidae WoRMS PycnoBase
Genus Decolopoda WoRMS PycnoBase
Distribution: Antarctic Peninsula; Bouvet Island; Indian Ocean; Scotia Sea; Southern Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bamber, Roger, 2007-01-19
Source database: WoRMS PycnoBase, 2019-03-25   95%
Bibliographic citation: Bamber R.N. El Nagar A. & Arango C. (eds). (2020). WoRMS PycnoBase: World Pycnogonida Database (version 2019-03-25). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/pycnobase/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=173243
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:48