Species Details : Selaginella muscosa Spring

You selected Lycopodium albidulum var. majus Hook. & Grev. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella muscosa Spring (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella muscosa  Spring
Synonyms:
Lycopodioides brasiliensis (Raddi) O.Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides brasiliensis (Raddi) O.Kuntze
Lycopodioides deltoides (A.Br.) O.Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides deltoides (A.Br.) O.Kuntze
Lycopodioides muscosa (Spring) O.Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides muscosa (Spring) O.Kuntze
Lycopodioides trifurcata (Bak.) O.Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides trifurcata (Bak.) O.Kuntze
Lycopodium albidulum var. majus Hook. & Grev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium albidulum var. majus Hook. & Grev.
Lycopodium apodum L. ex Raddi (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium apodum L. ex Raddi
Lycopodium brasiliense Raddi (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium brasiliense Raddi
Lycopodium crassinervium Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium crassinervium Desv.
Lycopodium pallidum Beyrich ex Gaud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium pallidum Beyrich ex Gaud.
Selaginella anocardia A.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella anocardia A.Br.
Selaginella apoda var. tetragonostachya Spring (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella apoda var. tetragonostachya Spring
Selaginella beyrichii A.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella beyrichii A.Br.
Selaginella brasiliensis (Raddi) A.Br. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella brasiliensis (Raddi) A.Br.
Selaginella brasiliensis var. crassinervia Hieron. ex R.Bonap. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella brasiliensis var. crassinervia Hieron. ex R.Bonap.
Selaginella brevipes Fée (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella brevipes Fée
Selaginella crassinervia (Desv.) Spring (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella crassinervia (Desv.) Spring
Selaginella deltoides A.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella deltoides A.Br.
Selaginella feei Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella feei Hieron.
Selaginella lychnuchus var. flaccida Spring ex Kl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella lychnuchus var. flaccida Spring ex Kl.
Selaginella niederleinii Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella niederleinii Hieron.
Selaginella polysperma Spring (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella polysperma Spring
Selaginella spannagelii Hieron. (synonym)
Selaginella trifurcata Bak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella trifurcata Bak.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: Venezuela (Amazonas, Delta Amacuro, Sucre), N-Brazil (Amazonas), NE-Brazil (Ceara), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Parana, Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul), Trinidad, Tobago, Colombia (Vaups), Peru, Ecuador, Guyana, Argentina (Buenos Aires, Corrientes, Entre Rios, Misiones, Santa Fe), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Canindeyu, Paraguari), Uruguay (Montevideo, Rio Negro)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45