Species Details : Gloeoporus pannocinctus (Romell) J. Erikss., 1958

Accepted scientific name:
Gloeoporus pannocinctus (Romell) J. Erikss., 1958 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gloeoporus pannocinctus  (Romell) J. Erikss., 1958
Synonyms:
Ceriporiopsis pannocincta (Romell) Gilb. & Ryvarden, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriporiopsis pannocincta (Romell) Gilb. & Ryvarden, 1985
Gelatoporia pannocincta (Romell) Niemelä, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gelatoporia pannocincta (Romell) Niemelä, 1985
Polyporus pannocinctus Romell, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus pannocinctus Romell, 1911
Poria pannocincta (Romell) J. Lowe, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria pannocincta (Romell) J. Lowe, 1946
Tyromyces pannocinctus (Romell) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tyromyces pannocinctus (Romell) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Meruliaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Gloeoporus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; Great Britain; Portugal
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Gloeoporus%20pannocinctus
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56