Species Details : Tofieldia calyculata (L.) Wahlenb.

Accepted scientific name:
Tofieldia calyculata (L.) Wahlenb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia calyculata  (L.) Wahlenb.
Synonyms:
Anthericum calyculatum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum calyculatum L.
Anthericum pseudoasphodelus Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum pseudoasphodelus Jacq.
Asphodeliris calyculata (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodeliris calyculata (L.) Kuntze
Cymba calyculata (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymba calyculata (L.) Dulac
Hebelia allemanica C.C.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hebelia allemanica C.C.Gmel.
Hebelia collina C.C.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hebelia collina C.C.Gmel.
Helonias anthericoides Hoppe ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helonias anthericoides Hoppe ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Helonias borealis Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helonias borealis Willd.
Heriteria anthericoides Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heriteria anthericoides Schrank
Isidrogalvia calyculata (L.) Ruiz & Pav., comb. not made. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isidrogalvia calyculata (L.) Ruiz & Pav., comb. not made.
Narthecium alpinum Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narthecium alpinum Michx.
Narthecium calyculatum (L.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narthecium calyculatum (L.) Lam.
Narthecium iridifolium Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narthecium iridifolium Vill.
Scheuchzeria calyculata (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scheuchzeria calyculata (L.) Scop.
Scheuchzeria pseudoasphodelus (Jacq.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scheuchzeria pseudoasphodelus (Jacq.) Scop.
Tofieldia allemannica Bluff & Fingerh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia allemannica Bluff & Fingerh.
Tofieldia alpina Sm., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia alpina Sm., nom. illeg.
Tofieldia anthericoides Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia anthericoides Roth
Tofieldia calyculata var. collina (C.C.Gmel.) Bolzon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia calyculata var. collina (C.C.Gmel.) Bolzon
Tofieldia calyculata subsp. collina (C.C.Gmel.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia calyculata subsp. collina (C.C.Gmel.) K.Richt.
Tofieldia calyculata var. glacialis (Gaudin) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia calyculata var. glacialis (Gaudin) Nyman
Tofieldia calyculata f. ramosa (Wimm. & Grab.) Bolzon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia calyculata f. ramosa (Wimm. & Grab.) Bolzon
Tofieldia calyculata var. ramosa Wimm. & Grab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia calyculata var. ramosa Wimm. & Grab.
Tofieldia calyculata subsp. rubra (F.Br.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia calyculata subsp. rubra (F.Br.) K.Richt.
Tofieldia collina (C.C.Gmel.) Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia collina (C.C.Gmel.) Schult.
Tofieldia glacialis Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia glacialis Gaudin
Tofieldia glacialis var. ramosa Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia glacialis var. ramosa Gaudin
Tofieldia nutans var. rubescens (Hoppe) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia nutans var. rubescens (Hoppe) Nakai
Tofieldia palustris Huds., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia palustris Huds., nom. superfl.
Tofieldia palustris var. collina (C.C.Gmel.) Hoppe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia palustris var. collina (C.C.Gmel.) Hoppe
Tofieldia palustris var. rubescens Hoppe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia palustris var. rubescens Hoppe
Tofieldia palustris var. vulgaris Hoppe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia palustris var. vulgaris Hoppe
Tofieldia racemosa Hoppe & Hornsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia racemosa Hoppe & Hornsch.
Tofieldia rubra F.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia rubra F.Br.
Tofieldia stenopetala Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia stenopetala Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Tofieldiaceae WCSP
Genus Tofieldia WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Italy; Poland; Romania; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52