Species Details : Justicia segoviaensis P. Soumya & Sunojk.

You selected Chaetothylax leucanthus Leonard. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Justicia segoviaensis P. Soumya & Sunojk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Justicia segoviaensis  P. Soumya & Sunojk.
Synonyms:
Chaetothylax leucanthus Leonard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetothylax leucanthus Leonard
Chaetothylax micranthus (Oerst.) Benth. & Hook. fil. ex Hemsl. (synonym)
Chaetothylax rothschuhii Lindau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetothylax rothschuhii Lindau
Chaetothylopsis micrantha Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetothylopsis micrantha Oerst.
Justicia albicans J. R. I. Wood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Justicia albicans J. R. I. Wood
Justicia micrantha (Oersted) V. A. W. Grah. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Justicia micrantha (Oersted) V. A. W. Grah.
Justicia rothschuhii (Lindau) D. C. Wassh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Justicia rothschuhii (Lindau) D. C. Wassh.
Justicia rothschuhii (Lindau) Durkee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Justicia rothschuhii (Lindau) Durkee
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Acanthaceae World Plants
Genus Justicia World Plants
Distribution: Nicaragua, Ecuador, Costa Rica, Panama, Guatemala, Honduras, Venezuela (Bolivar), Colombia (Bolvar)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54