Species Details : Pao hilgendorfii (Popta, 1905)

Accepted scientific name:
Pao hilgendorfii (Popta, 1905) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pao hilgendorfii  (Popta, 1905)
Synonyms:
Monotrete hilgendorfii (Popta, 1905) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monotrete hilgendorfii (Popta, 1905)
Tetraodon hilgendorfii Popta, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetraodon hilgendorfii Popta, 1905
Tetrodon hilgendorfii Popta, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetrodon hilgendorfii Popta, 1905
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Tetraodontiformes FishBase
Family Tetraodontidae FishBase
Genus Pao FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Mahakam basin in Borneo, Indonesia.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Matsuura, K., 2014-08-27
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=66116
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54