Species Details : Myxomphalia maura (Fr.) Hora, 1960

Accepted scientific name:
Myxomphalia maura (Fr.) Hora, 1960 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myxomphalia maura  (Fr.) Hora, 1960
Synonyms:
Agaricus maurus Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus maurus Fr., 1821
Fayodia maura (Fr.) Singer, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fayodia maura (Fr.) Singer, 1936
Gymnopus maurus (Fr.) Murrill, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus maurus (Fr.) Murrill, 1916
Hemimycena maura (Fr.) Singer, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemimycena maura (Fr.) Singer, 1938
Mycena maura (Fr.) Kühner, 1935 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena maura (Fr.) Kühner, 1935
Myxomphalia maura (Fr.) H. E. Bigelow, 1959 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myxomphalia maura (Fr.) H. E. Bigelow, 1959
Myxomphalia maura f. alba Kühner (synonym)
Myxomphalia maura f. maura (Fr.) Hora, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myxomphalia maura f. maura (Fr.) Hora, 1960
Omphalia maura (Fr.) Gillet, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia maura (Fr.) Gillet, 1876
Omphalia maura var. maura (Fr.) Gillet, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia maura var. maura (Fr.) Gillet, 1876
Omphalina maura (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalina maura (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Myxomphalia Species Fungorum
Distribution: Canary Is.; Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Myxomphalia%20maura
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56