Species Details : Lafoeina tenuis Sars, 1874

Accepted scientific name:
Lafoeina tenuis Sars, 1874 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lafoeina tenuis  Sars, 1874
Synonyms:
Lafoeina vilaevelebiti Hadzi, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lafoeina vilaevelebiti Hadzi, 1917
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Cnidaria CoL
Class Hydrozoa WoRMS Hydrozoa
Order Leptothecata WoRMS Hydrozoa
Family Campanulinidae WoRMS Hydrozoa
Genus Lafoeina WoRMS Hydrozoa
Distribution: Arctic Ocean; Mediterranean Sea; North Atlantic Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land, Jacob, 2004-12-21
Source database: WoRMS Hydrozoa, 2019-03-05   95%
Bibliographic citation: Schuchert P. (2020). WoRMS Hydrozoa: World Hydrozoa Database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/hydrozoa/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=117412
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:48