Species Details : Aulacopeltus durbani (Distant, W.L., 1911)

You selected Rhodesia durbani Distant, W.L., 1911. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aulacopeltus durbani (Distant, W.L., 1911) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aulacopeltus durbani  (Distant, W.L., 1911)
Synonyms:
Rhodesia durbani Distant, W.L., 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodesia durbani Distant, W.L., 1911
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Lygaeoidea SF Lygaeoidea
Family Lygaeidae SF Lygaeoidea
Genus Aulacopeltus SF Lygaeoidea
Distribution: Natal (Slater 1964)
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Pablo M. Dellapé, 2018-06
Source database: SF Lygaeoidea, 5.0, Jun 2018   90%
Bibliographic citation: Dellapé P.M. & Henry T.J. (2020). SF Lygaeoidea: Lygaeoidea Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Lygaeoidea.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:486373
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:55