Species Details : Bronwenia acapulcensis (Rose) W. R. Anderson & C. Davis

You selected Banisteriopsis cornifolia var. leiocarpa (Nied.) Cuatrec. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bronwenia acapulcensis (Rose) W. R. Anderson & C. Davis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bronwenia acapulcensis  (Rose) W. R. Anderson & C. Davis
Synonyms:
Banisteria cornifolia var. leiocarpa Nied. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Banisteria cornifolia var. leiocarpa Nied.
Banisteria guatemalensis Nied. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Banisteria guatemalensis Nied.
Banisteria maracaybensis var. angustifolia Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Banisteria maracaybensis var. angustifolia Griseb.
Banisteria maracaybensis var. leiocarpa Nied. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Banisteria maracaybensis var. leiocarpa Nied.
Banisteriopsis acapulcensis (Rose) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Banisteriopsis acapulcensis (Rose) Small
Banisteriopsis cornifolia var. leiocarpa (Nied.) Cuatrec. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Banisteriopsis cornifolia var. leiocarpa (Nied.) Cuatrec.
Banisteriopsis dugandii Cuatrec. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Banisteriopsis dugandii Cuatrec.
Banisteriopsis guatemalensis (Nied.) C. B. Robinson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Banisteriopsis guatemalensis (Nied.) C. B. Robinson
Heteropterys acapulcensis Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteropterys acapulcensis Rose
Infraspecific taxon: Bronwenia acapulcensis var. llanensis (B. Gates) W. R. Anderson & C. Davis
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Malpighiaceae World Plants
Genus Bronwenia World Plants
Distribution: Costa Rica, Mexico (Chiapas, Guerrero, Jalisco, Michoacan, Oaxaca), Panama, Nicaragua, Guatemala, Honduras, Colombia (Antioquia, Atlntico, Bolvar, Cesar, Magdalena, Sucre), El Salvador
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55