Species Details : Dianthus elegans d'Urv.

Accepted scientific name:
Dianthus elegans d'Urv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dianthus elegans  d'Urv.
Synonyms:
Dianthus actinopetalus Fenzl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus actinopetalus Fenzl
Dianthus cous Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus cous Boiss.
Dianthus wawrae Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus wawrae Freyn
Infraspecific taxon: Dianthus elegans var. gramineus R. M. Burton
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Elegant Pink Elegant Pink English -
Schöne Nelke Schoene Nelke German -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Dianthus World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (Inner Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Syria (W-Syrian Mountains)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31